Next Fixtures

TimeTeamOpponentCompetitionH/AInfo
Saturday 26th August 2017
3.00pm1st XVDeal & BettesPre Season FriendlyHInfo
Saturday 2nd September 2017
2.00pm1st XVDoverKent ShieldAInfo
Sunday 3rd September 2017
10.00amU16sTrainingTrainingHInfo
9.30amGirls RugbyTrainingTrainingHInfo
Saturday 9th September 2017
3.00pm1st XVOld DunstoniansLondon 3 SEAInfo
3.00pm2nd XVWhitstableFriendlyHInfo
Sunday 10th September 2017
11.00amU17sFolkestoneAInfo
11.00amU16sAshfordKent Cup 1AInfo
11.00amU15sTBAKent Cup 1HInfo
10.00amGirls RugbyTBCHInfo
Saturday 16th September 2017
3.00pm1st XVSheppeyLondon 3 SEAInfo
3.00pm2nd XVMedwayPremier 3 East LeagueHInfo
3.00pm3rd XVAshford BarbariansCinque Division 4 East LeagueAInfo
Sunday 17th September 2017
10.00amU17sTrainingFriendlyHInfo
11.00amU16sDoverFriendlyAInfo
11.00amU15sDoverFriendlyHInfo
11.00amU14sAshFriendlyAInfo
11.00amU13sDoverFriendlyHInfo
11.00amU12sDoverFriendlyHInfo
12.30pmGirls RugbyTBAKent FestivalAInfo
12.30pmGirls RugbyGillingham AnchKent County TrialsAInfo
Saturday 23rd September 2017
3.00pm1st XVLewesLondon 3 SEHInfo
3.00pm2nd XVDoverPremier 3 East LeagueAInfo
3.00pm3rd XVDoverCinque Division 4 East LeagueHInfo
Sunday 24th September 2017
11.00amU17sBromleyKent League 1AInfo
11.00amU16sWestcombe ParkKent Cup 2HInfo
11.00amU15sCanterburyFriendlyHInfo
11.00amU14sCanterburyFriendlyAInfo
11.00amU13sCanterburyFriendlyHInfo
11.00amU12sCanterburyFriendlyAInfo
12.30pmGirls RugbySevenoaksKent Girls CupAInfo
Wednesday 27th September 2017
6.00pmGirls RugbyTBAKent County Trials - retrials and call backsAInfo
Saturday 30th September 2017
3.00pm1st XVPark HouseLondon 3 SEAInfo
3.00pm2nd XVSevenoaksPremier 3 East LeagueHInfo
Sunday 1st October 2017
11.00amU17sAshFriendlyHInfo
10.00amU16sTrainingTrainingHInfo
11.00amU14sDeal & BettesFriendlyAInfo
11.00amU13sDeal & BettesFriendlyAInfo
9.30amGirls RugbyTrainingTrainingHInfo
Saturday 7th October 2017
3.00pm1st XVFolkestoneLondon 3 SEHInfo
3.00pm2nd XVFolkestonePremier 3 East LeagueAInfo
3.00pm3rd XVFolkestoneCinque Division 4 East LeagueAInfo
Sunday 8th October 2017
11.00amU17sMaidstoneKent League 2HInfo
11.00amU16sMedwayFriendlyAInfo
11.00amU15sMedwayFriendlyHInfo
11.00amU14sMedwayFriendlyAInfo
11.00amU13sMedwayFriendlyHInfo
11.00amU12sMedwayFriendlyAInfo
Saturday 14th October 2017
2.00pm1st XVTBARFC Senior VaseHInfo
3.00pm2nd XVDeal & BettesPremier 3 East LeagueHInfo
3.00pm3rd XVDeal & BettesCinque Division 4 East LeagueHInfo
Sunday 15th October 2017
12.00amU17sAylesford BullsFriendlyAInfo
11.00amU17sMedwayFriendlyHInfo
12.00amU16sDeal & BettesFriendlyHInfo
11.00amU15sWhitstableFriendlyHInfo
11.00amU14sFolkestoneFriendlyAInfo
11.00amU14sTBAEast Kent 1 v Preliminary WinnersHInfo
11.00amU13sWhitstableFriendlyHInfo
11.00amU12sWhitstableFriendlyAInfo
Saturday 21st October 2017
3.00pm1st XVOld WilliamsoniansLondon 3 SEAInfo
3.00pm2nd XVAylesford BullsPremier 3 East LeagueHInfo
3.00pm3rd XVAshfordCinque Division 4 East LeagueHInfo
Sunday 22nd October 2017
11.00amU16sFolkestoneFriendlyHInfo
11.00amU15sFolkestoneFriendlyHInfo
11.00amU13sFolkestoneFriendlyAInfo
12.30pmGirls RugbyTBAKent Girls FestivalAInfo
Saturday 28th October 2017
3.00pm1st XVCrawleyLondon 3 SEHInfo
3.00pm2nd XVCanterburyPremier 3 East LeagueAInfo
3.00pm3rd XVCanterburyCinque Division 4 East LeagueHInfo
Sunday 29th October 2017
11.00amU17sMedwayKent League 3AInfo
10.00amU16sTrainingTrainingHInfo
Saturday 4th November 2017
2.30pm1st XVCrowboroughLondon 3 SEAInfo
3.00pm2nd XVGravesendPremier 3 East LeagueHInfo
Sunday 5th November 2017
11.00amU17sOld ColfeiansKent League 4HInfo
11.00amU16sTBAKent Cup 3HInfo
11.00amU16sTBAFriendlyHInfo
11.00amU15sTBAKent Cup 3HInfo
11.00amU14sTBAKent Cup Preliminary HInfo
11.00amU13sCanterburyFriendlyAInfo
11.00amU12sFolkestoneFriendlyAInfo
12.30pmGirls RugbyAylesford BullsKent Girls CupHInfo
Saturday 11th November 2017
2.30pm1st XVAylesford BullsLondon 3 SEHInfo
2.30pm2nd XVCliffe CrusadersPremier 3 East LeagueAInfo
2.30pm3rd XVAshCinque Division 4 East LeagueAInfo
Sunday 12th November 2017
10.00amU16sTrainingTrainingHInfo
11.00amU14sWhitstableFriendlyHInfo
Saturday 18th November 2017
2.00pm1st XVTBARFU Senior VaseHInfo
Sunday 19th November 2017
11.00amU17sOld ElthamiansKent League 5AInfo
11.00amU16sDartfordiansFriendlyAInfo
11.00amU15sSittingbourneFriendlyAInfo
11.00amU14sTBAEast Kent Cup Semi FinalsHInfo
11.00amU13sAshfordFriendlyHInfo
11.00amU12sSittingbourneFriendlyHInfo
12.30pmGirls RugbyTBAKent Girls FestivalHInfo
Saturday 25th November 2017
2.30pm1st XVHastings / BexhillLondon 3 SEAInfo
2.30pm2nd XVMaidstonePremier 3 East LeagueHInfo
2.30pm3rd XVHastings / BexhillCinque Division 4 East LeagueHInfo
Sunday 26th November 2017
11.00amU16sSittingbourneFriendlyAInfo
11.00amU14sSittingbourneFriendlyAInfo
11.00amU13sTournamentEast Kent Tournament in DealAInfo
11.00amU12sTournamentEast Kent Tournament in SittingbourneHInfo
Sunday 3rd December 2017
11.00amU17sTBAKent League 6HInfo
12.00amU16sTonbridge / JuddsFriendlyHInfo
Saturday 9th December 2017
2.00pm1st XVBromleyLondon 3 SEHInfo
2.00pm2nd XVEast PeckhamPremier 3 East LeagueAInfo
2.00pm3rd XVSittingbourneCinque Division 4 East LeagueAInfo
Sunday 10th December 2017
10.00amU16sTrainingTrainingHInfo
11.00amU13sTBAKent Waterfall 1HInfo
12.00pmGirls RugbyTBAKent Girls CupAInfo
Saturday 16th December 2017
2.00pm1st XVSheppeyLondon 3 SEHInfo
2.00pm2nd XVMedwayPremier 3 East LeagueAInfo
2.00pm3rd XVAshford BarbariansCinque Division 4 East LeagueHInfo
Sunday 17th December 2017
11.00amU17sTonbridge / JuddsKent League 7HInfo
11.00amU16sBlackheathKent Cup 4AInfo
11.00amU15sTBAKent Cup 4HInfo
Saturday 6th January 2018
2.00pm1st XVLewesLondon 3 SEAInfo
2.00pm2nd XVDoverPremier 3 East LeagueHInfo
2.00pm3rd XVDoverCinque Division 4 East LeagueAInfo
Sunday 7th January 2018
11.00amU17sBeccehamianKent League 8AInfo
11.00amU16sAylesford BullsKent Cup ReserveHInfo
11.00amU15sTBAKent Cup ReserveHInfo
11.00amU14sTBAKent Cup KnockoutHInfo
11.00amU13sTBAKent Waterfall 2HInfo
Saturday 13th January 2018
2.00pm1st XVPark HouseLondon 3 SEHInfo
2.00pm2nd XVSevenoaksPremier 3 East LeagueAInfo
Sunday 14th January 2018
11.00amU17sBlackheathKent League 9HInfo
11.00amU16sTBAKent Cup Quarter FinalsHInfo
11.00amU14sSevenoaksFriendlyAInfo
11.00amU12sTBAKent Waterfall 1HInfo
Sunday 21st January 2018
11.00amU17sTBAKent League ReserveHInfo
11.00amU16sFolkestoneFriendlyAInfo
11.00amU15sFolkestoneFriendlyAInfo
11.00amU14sFolkestoneFriendlyHInfo
11.00amU13sFolkestoneFriendlyHInfo
11.00amU12sFolkestoneFriendlyHInfo
Saturday 27th January 2018
2.00pm1st XVFolkestoneLondon 3 SEAInfo
2.00pm2nd XVFolkestonePremier 3 East LeagueHInfo
2.00pm3rd XVFolkestoneCinque Division 4 East LeagueHInfo
Sunday 28th January 2018
11.00amU16sSouthend RFCFriendlyAInfo
11.00amU14sAshFriendlyHInfo
Saturday 3rd February 2018
2.30pm1st XVOld WilliamsoniansLondon 3 SEHInfo
2.30pm2nd XVAylesford BullsPremier 3 East LeagueAInfo
2.30pm3rd XVAshfordCinque Division 4 East LeagueAInfo
Sunday 4th February 2018
11.00amU17sTBAKent Cup Quarter FinalsHInfo
10.00amU16sTrainingTrainingHInfo
11.00amU15sWhitstableFriendlyAInfo
11.00amU14sWhitstableFriendlyAInfo
11.00amU13sWhitstableFriendlyAInfo
11.00amU12sWhitstableFriendlyAInfo
Sunday 11th February 2018
10.00amU16sTrainingTrainingHInfo
11.00amU13sAshfordFriendlyAInfo
Saturday 17th February 2018
2.30pm1st XVCrawleyLondon 3 SEAInfo
2.30pm2nd XVCanterburyPremier 3 East LeagueHInfo
2.30pm3rd XVCanterburyCinque Division 4 East LeagueAInfo
Sunday 18th February 2018
11.00amU16sDeal & BettesFriendlyAInfo
11.00amU15sTBAKent Cup Quarter FinalsHInfo
11.00amU14sDeal & BettesFriendlyHInfo
11.00amU13sDeal & BettesFriendlyHInfo
Sunday 25th February 2018
12.00amU17sFolkestoneFriendlyHInfo
11.00amU16sTBAKent Cup Semi FinalsHInfo
11.00amU15sTBAKent Cup Semi FinalsHInfo
11.00amU12sTBAKent Waterfall 2HInfo
Saturday 3rd March 2018
3.00pm1st XVCrowboroughLondon 3 SEHInfo
3.00pm2nd XVGravesendPremier 3 East LeagueAInfo
Sunday 4th March 2018
11.00amU17sTBAKent Cup Semi FinalsHInfo
11.00amU14sTBAEast Kent Cup FinalHInfo
Saturday 10th March 2018
3.00pm1st XVAylesford BullsLondon 3 SEAInfo
3.00pm2nd XVCliffe CrusadersPremier 3 East LeagueHInfo
3.00pm3rd XVAshCinque Division 4 East LeagueHInfo
Sunday 11th March 2018
11.00amU17sAshFriendlyAInfo
11.00amU16sSittingbourneFriendlyHInfo
11.00amU15sSittingbourneFriendlyHInfo
11.00amU14sSittingbourneFriendlyHInfo
11.00amU12sSittingbourneFriendlyAInfo
Sunday 18th March 2018
10.00amU16sTrainingTrainingHInfo
11.00amU13sTournamentEast Kent Tournament 2HInfo
Saturday 24th March 2018
3.00pm1st XVHastings / BexhillLondon 3 SEHInfo
3.00pm2nd XVMaidstonePremier 3 East LeagueAInfo
3.00pm3rd XVHastings / BexhillCinque Division 4 East LeagueAInfo
Sunday 25th March 2018
11.00amU17sTBAKent Cup FinalHInfo
10.00amU16sTrainingTrainingHInfo
11.00amU12sTournamentEast Kent Tournament 2HInfo
Sunday 1st April 2018
12.00amU17sTBCTourAInfo
Saturday 7th April 2018
3.00pm1st XVBromleyLondon 3 SEAInfo
3.00pm2nd XVEast PeckhamPremier 3 East LeagueHInfo
3.00pm3rd XVSittingbourneCinque Division 4 East LeagueHInfo
Sunday 8th April 2018
10.00amU17sTrainingFriendlyHInfo
11.00amU16sDoverFriendlyHInfo
11.00amU15sDoverFriendlyAInfo
11.00amU13sDoverFriendlyAInfo
11.00amU12sDoverFriendlyAInfo
Saturday 14th April 2018
3.00pm1st XVOld DunstoniansLondon 3 SEHInfo
3.00pm2nd XVDeal & BettesPremier 3 East LeagueAInfo
3.00pm3rd XVDeal & BettesCinque Division 4 East LeagueAInfo
Sunday 15th April 2018
10.00amU16sTrainingTrainingHInfo
Sunday 22nd April 2018
12.00amU17sTBCSevensAInfo
11.00amU16sTBAKent FinalsHInfo
11.00amU15sTBAKent FinalsHInfo
11.00amU14sTBAKent FinalsHInfo
11.00amU13sTBAKent Waterfall 3HInfo
11.00amU12sTBAKent Waterfall 3HInfo
Sunday 29th April 2018
11.00amU16sTournamentKent 7sHInfo
11.00amU15sTournamentKent 7sHInfo
11.00amU14sTournamentKent 7sHInfo
11.00amU13sTournamentKent 7sHInfo
Sign up to the TWRUFC Newsletter
London and SE 3 - 2017-18
Latest Results more
Canterbury17-22U14sA
U15s0-38Southend RFCH
Girls Rugby90-10Deal & BettesH
U16s34-5WhitstableH
Ashford15-53U14sA
Ashford12-511st XVA
Next Fixtures more
26/081st XVDeal & BettesH3.00pm
02/091st XVDoverA2.00pm
03/09U16sTrainingH10.00am
03/09Girls RugbyTrainingH9.30am
09/091st XVOld DunstoniansA3.00pm
09/092nd XVWhitstableH3.00pm

For any information regarding senior or junior rugby, sponsorship packages or membership, please contact us or call us on 01843 868857.

Contact Details

01843 868857

info@thanetwanderers.co.uk

St Peter's Recreation Ground
Callis Court Road
Broadstairs
Kent
CT10 3AE

Social Media

Website by

Broadbiz Web Services Ltd. logo
London Array logo