Latest Results

TimeTeamScoreTeamCompetitionH/A
Sunday 14th April 2019
4.00pmWestcombe Park27 - 104th/Veterans XVSpitfire Gold Veterans Cup FinalAway
Sunday 7th April 2019
10.00amTBC7 - 0U14sKent Cup FinalsAway
Saturday 6th April 2019
3.00pmOld Colfeians26 - 101st XVLONDON 2 South EastHome
3.00pmVigo20 - 192nd XVPremier 2 EastAway
Saturday 30th March 2019
3.00pmHaywards Heath65 - 31st XVLONDON 2 South EastAway
3.00pmSnowdown15 - 282nd XVPremier 2 EastHome
Saturday 23rd March 2019
3.00pmDover22 - 141st XVLONDON 2 South EastHome
3.00pmDover8 - 312nd XVPremier 2 EastAway
Sunday 17th March 2019
12.30pmMedway65 - 15Girls RugbyChannel BaBas All AgesHome
11.00amAshford45 - 29U16sFriendlyHome
11.00amTonbridge / Judds0 - 47U15sAway
11.00amAshford39 - 7U14sFriendlyAway
Sunday 10th March 2019
11.00amFolkestone5 - 48U16sFriendlyAway
11.00amFolkestone10 - 17U15sAway
10.00amFolkestone29 - 19U14sFriendlyHome
Saturday 9th March 2019
3.00pmAylesford Bulls0 - 531st XVLONDON 2 South EastAway
3.00pmAylesford Bulls27 - 292nd XVPremier 2 EastAway
Sunday 3rd March 2019
11.00amMedway5 - 5U16sFriendlyAway
11.00amWhitstable12 - 46U14sB team fixtureAway
Saturday 2nd March 2019
3.00pmDeal & Bettes13 - 71st XVLONDON 2 South EastHome
3.00pmDeal & Bettes21 - 202nd XVPremier 2 EastAway
3.00pmDeal & Bettes19 - 443rd XVFive Grain 4 EastAway
Sunday 24th February 2019
2.30pmMaidstone40 - 194th/Veterans XVSpitfire Gold Veterans Cup Semi-FinalHome
10.00amGillingham Anch40 - 22U14sFriendlyHome
Sunday 17th February 2019
11.00amAshford41 - 5U15sHome
10.00amDover17 - 47U14sFriendlyAway
Saturday 16th February 2019
2.30pmHealthfield & W15 - 251st XVLONDON 2 South EastAway
2.30pmSevenoaks78 - 292nd XVPremier 2 EastAway
2.30pmSittingbourne7 - 123rd XVFive Grain 4 EastHome
Sunday 10th February 2019
10.45amBlackheath5 - 10U15sKent Cup QFHome
10.00amBeccehamian14 - 5U14sKent Cup SemisAway
Saturday 9th February 2019
2.30pmCharlton Park16 - 171st XVLONDON 2 South EastHome
2.30pmMedway14 - 142nd XVPremier 2 EastHome
Sunday 27th January 2019
10.00amSittingbourne5 - 12U14sFriendlyAway
Saturday 26th January 2019
2.00pmGravesend29 - 61st XVLONDON 2 South EastHome
2.00pmGravesend15 - 192nd XVPremier 2 EastHome
2.00pmMaidstone77 - 173rd XVFive Grain 4 EastHome
Sunday 20th January 2019
2.30pmGillingham Anch17 - 104th/Veterans XVSpitfire Gold Veterans CompetitionHome
10.00amMaidstone12 - 36U14sFriendlyHome
Saturday 19th January 2019
2.00pmDover17 - 673rd XVFive Grain 4 EastAway
Sunday 13th January 2019
11.00amCanterbury39 - 36U16sKent Dev CupAway
10.00amFolkestone12 - 40U14sFriendlyAway
Saturday 12th January 2019
2.00pmHorsham42 - 141st XVLONDON 2 South EastAway
2.00pmCanterbury17 - 343rd XVFive Grain 4 EastAway
Sunday 6th January 2019
11.00amCanterbury26 - 39U15sAway
10.00amCanterbury12 - 42U14sFriendlyHome
Saturday 5th January 2019
2.00pmBeckenham22 - 271st XVLONDON 2 South EastHome
2.00pmCanterbury7 - 152nd XVPremier 2 EastAway
2.00pmAshford Barbarians10 - 123rd XVFive Grain 4 EastHome
Sunday 16th December 2018
11.00amSevenoaks0 - 20U16sKent Dev CupAway
11.00amAylesford Bulls22 - 7U15skent cupAway
10.45amBlackheath15 - 50U16sKent CupAway
10.00amAshford12 - 12U14sAnd Beckenham B TeamsAway
Saturday 15th December 2018
2.00pmMaidstone20 - 101st XVLONDON 2 South EastAway
2.00pmMaidstone5 - 312nd XVPremier 2 EastAway
2.00pmAshford20 - 03rd XVFive Grain 4 EastAway
Sunday 9th December 2018
10.00amAshford22 - 22U14sFriendlyHome
Saturday 8th December 2018
2.00pmHaywards Heath15 - 151st XVLONDON 2 South EastHome
2.00pmSnowdown15 - 262nd XVPremier 2 EastAway
Sunday 2nd December 2018
11.00amFolkestone27 - 28U16sFriendly (B XV)Home
Saturday 1st December 2018
2.00pmDover20 - 271st XVLONDON 2 South EastAway
Sunday 25th November 2018
2.30pmCanterbury21 - 514th/Veterans XVSpitfire Gold Veterans CompetitionAway
11.00amMedway34 - 26U16sFriendly (B XV)Home
Saturday 24th November 2018
3.00pmEast Peckham23 - 292nd XVPremier 2 EastAway
Sunday 18th November 2018
11.00amBeccehamian33 - 34U16sKent CupHome
11.00amSidcup7 - 3U15sKent CupHome
Saturday 17th November 2018
2.30pmAylesford Bulls22 - 101st XVLONDON 2 South EastHome
2.30pmAylesford Bulls24 - 222nd XVPremier 2 EastHome
Sunday 11th November 2018
2.30pmAshford5 - 364th/Veterans XVSpitfire Gold Veterans CompetitionAway
11.00amCanterbury0 - 19U16sKent CupHome
11.00amDartfordians41 - 0U15skent cupHome
Sunday 4th November 2018
11.45amTonbridge / Judds22 - 19U16sFriendly (A XV)Away
11.00amWhitstable5 - 77U15sAway
10.00amMaidstone17 - 29U14sFriendlyAway
Saturday 3rd November 2018
2.30pmDeal & Bettes27 - 201st XVLONDON 2 South EastAway
2.30pmDeal & Bettes8 - 182nd XVPremier 2 EastHome
Sunday 28th October 2018
10.00amDeal & Bettes30 - 15U14sFriendlyAway
Saturday 27th October 2018
3.00pmHealthfield & W44 - 01st XVLONDON 2 South EastHome
3.00pmSittingbourne68 - 53rd XVFive Grain 4 EastAway
Saturday 20th October 2018
3.00pmCharlton Park27 - 261st XVLONDON 2 South EastAway
3.00pmMedway50 - 372nd XVPremier 2 EastAway
Sunday 14th October 2018
2.00pmAshford50 - 0Girls RugbyKent Girls U18 LeagueHome
11.00amOld Elthamians19 - 24U16sKent Dev CupHome
10.00amWhitstable9 - 4U13sHome
Saturday 13th October 2018
3.00pmVigo38 - 132nd XVPremier 2 EastHome
Sunday 7th October 2018
11.00amSittingbourne15 - 31U16sFriendly (B XV)Away
Saturday 6th October 2018
3.00pmGravesend24 - 101st XVLONDON 2 South EastAway
3.00pmGravesend45 - 02nd XVPremier 2 EastAway
Sunday 30th September 2018
11.00amSevenoaks10 - 27U16sKent CupAway
Saturday 29th September 2018
3.00pmHorsham33 - 471st XVLONDON 2 South EastHome
3.00pmCanterbury37 - 53rd XVFive Grain 4 EastHome
Sunday 23rd September 2018
11.00amTunbridge Wells15 - 28U16sKent CupAway
10.15amMaidstone32 - 12U16sKent Dev CupHome
Saturday 22nd September 2018
3.00pmBeckenham42 - 01st XVLONDON 2 South EastAway
3.00pmCanterbury31 - 252nd XVPremier 2 EastHome
3.00pmAshford Barbarians45 - 03rd XVFive Grain 4 EastAway
Sunday 16th September 2018
11.00amDover0 - 38U16sFriendly (B XV)Away
10.00amDover38 - 34U14sFriendlyHome
Saturday 15th September 2018
3.00pmMaidstone18 - 221st XVLONDON 2 South EastHome
3.00pmMaidstone97 - 02nd XVPremier 2 EastHome
3.00pmAshford40 - 243rd XVFive Grain 4 EastHome
Sunday 9th September 2018
11.00amDartfordians31 - 5U16sFriendly (B XV)Home
11.00amDartfordians21 - 0U16sFriendly (A XV)Home
10.00amCanterbury81 - 0U14sFriendlyAway
10.00amCanterbury11 - 7U12sAway
Saturday 8th September 2018
3.00pmOld Colfeians59 - 171st XVLONDON 2 South EastAway
Saturday 1st September 2018
3.00pmBromley17 - 121st XVPre SeasonAway

Club Merchandise

Image of Thanet Wanderers

All TWRUFC merchandise is now available to buy online with our new kit supplier, Akuma. We also hold a small amount of stock at the clubhouse.

London and SE 2 - 2018-19
Latest Results more
14/044th/Veterans XVWestcombe ParkAway27-10
07/04U14sTBCAway7-0
06/041st XVOld ColfeiansHome26-10
06/042nd XVVigoAway20-19
30/031st XVHaywards HeathAway65-3
30/032nd XVSnowdownHome15-28
Next Fixtures more
28/04U13sTBAAway9.00am
28/04U16sTournamentAway10.00am
28/04U14sTBCAway10.00am
28/04U12sTrainingHome10.00am
28/04U11sAshfordAway10.00am
28/04U7sAshfordAway10.00am
Sign up to the TWRUFC Newsletter

For any information regarding senior or junior rugby, sponsorship packages or membership, please contact us or call us on 01843 868857.

Contact Details

01843 868857

info@thanetwanderers.co.uk

St Peter's Recreation Ground
Callis Court Road
Broadstairs
Kent
CT10 3AE

Social Media

Website by

Broadbiz Web Services Ltd. logo
London Array logo