Latest Results

TimeTeamScoreTeamCompetitionH/A
Sunday 23rd April 2017
11.00amCanterbury17 - 22U14sEast Kent Cup FinalAway
Saturday 22nd April 2017
2.30pmSouthend RFC0 - 38U15sFriendly v SouthendHome
Wednesday 19th April 2017
6.00pmDeal & Bettes90 - 10Girls RugbySevens Friendly U18sHome
Sunday 9th April 2017
11.00amWhitstable34 - 5U16sHome
11.00amAshford15 - 53U14sFriendlyAway
Saturday 8th April 2017
3.00pmAshford12 - 511st XVLondon 3 SEAway
3.00pmDeal & Bettes42 - 182nd XVPremier 2 EastHome
3.00pmDeal & Bettes48 - 213rd XVDragon Fire 4 EastHome
Sunday 2nd April 2017
11.00amDover0 - 42U15sAway
Saturday 1st April 2017
3.00pmOld Dunstonians50 - 221st XVLondon 3 SEHome
3.00pmTonbridge / Judds17 - 52nd XVPremier 2 EastHome
3.00pmWhitstable45 - 53rd XVDragon Fire 4 EastAway
Sunday 26th March 2017
11.00amWhitstable45 - 28U14sFriendly - Development XVAway
Saturday 25th March 2017
3.00pmEastbourne19 - 211st XVLondon 3 SEAway
3.00pmMedway65 - 52nd XVPremier 2 EastHome
Sunday 19th March 2017
4.00pmSevenoaks31 - 314th/Veterans XVSpitfire Gold Veterans Cup FinalAway
12.30pmMedway15 - 30Girls RugbyU18s Sevens FriendlyAway
11.00amDeal & Bettes3 - 27U15sAway
11.00amDover15 - 21U14sFriendly - Development XVAway
Sunday 12th March 2017
4.00pmTunbridge Wells7 - 0U14sKent Cup Quarter FinalsAway
3.15pmSevenoaks14 - 14U14sKent Cup Quarter FinalsAway
2.00pmOld Elthamians17 - 0U14sKent Cup Quarter FinalsAway
10.00amDartfordians7 - 5U15sKent Cup FinalAway
Saturday 11th March 2017
2.00pmPulborough22 - 321st XVLondon 3 SEHome
2.00pmDover7 - 522nd XVPremier 2 EastAway
1.30pmDover28 - 193rd XVDragon Fire 4 EastHome
Sunday 5th March 2017
11.00amBeccehamian3 - 7U15sKent Cup Semi FinalAway
Saturday 4th March 2017
3.00pmGillingham Anch5 - 441st XVLondon 3 SEAway
3.00pmCanterbury20 - 182nd XVPremier 2 EastHome
3.00pmCanterbury29 - 73rd XVDragon Fire 4 EastHome
Sunday 26th February 2017
11.45amTonbridge / Judds5 - 7U14sKent Cup PrelimAway
11.00amBeccehamian20 - 5U16sKent Cup Quarter FinalAway
11.00amOld Colfeians45 - 10U15sKent Cup Quarter FinalHome
10.30amSidcup0 - 51U14sKent Cup PrelimAway
9.30amSittingbourne0 - 24U14sKent Cup PrelimAway
Saturday 25th February 2017
1.30pmTunbridge Wells35 - 324th/Veterans XVSpitfre Gold Cup Veterans CompetitionHome
Sunday 19th February 2017
11.00amBromley5 - 46U14sFriendlyAway
Saturday 18th February 2017
2.30pmAylesford Bulls19 - 221st XVLondon 3 SEHome
2.30pmAylesford Bulls8 - 382nd XVPremier 2 EastAway
2.30pmAshford Barbarians25 - 213rd XVDragon Fire 4 EastAway
Sunday 12th February 2017
11.00amMaidstone32 - 20U16sAway
11.00amTunbridge Wells0 - 25U14sFriendlyAway
Saturday 11th February 2017
2.30pmHaywards Heath23 - 171st XVLondon 3 SEAway
2.30pmMaidstone40 - 03rd XVDragon Fire 4 EastHome
Sunday 5th February 2017
12.00pmBeckenham0 - 38U14sFriendlyAway
Saturday 4th February 2017
2.00pmOld Cranleighan35 - 121st XVRFU Senior VaseAway
Sunday 29th January 2017
11.00amSittingbourne63 - 0U15sHome
11.00amSittingbourne31 - 47U14sFriendly - Development XVAway
Saturday 28th January 2017
3.00pmAsh15 - 183rd XVDragon Fire 4 EastAway
2.00pmLewes16 - 121st XVLondon 3 SEHome
2.00pmEast Peckham27 - 242nd XVPremier 2 EastAway
12.00amTournament17 - 31U16sBerryrange cupHome
Sunday 15th January 2017
12.30pmKent RFU17 - 10Girls RugbyPitch Up and PlayHome
11.00amFolkestone55 - 5U16sFriendlyHome
11.00amDover57 - 12U14sFriendlyHome
Saturday 14th January 2017
3.00pmGravesend10 - 142nd XVPremier 2 EastHome
2.00pmPark House11 - 481st XVLondon 3 SEAway
Sunday 8th January 2017
11.00amGillingham Anch5 - 69U15sFriendlyAway
11.00amMedway38 - 10U14sFriendlyHome
Saturday 7th January 2017
3.00pmFolkestone12 - 292nd XVPremier 2 EastAway
3.00pmFolkestone0 - 403rd XVDragon Fire 4 EastAway
2.00pmFolkestone39 - 211st XVLondon 3 SEHome
Wednesday 21st December 2016
8.00pmKent RFU15 - 28U14sFriendlyAway
Sunday 18th December 2016
11.00amOld Colfeians22 - 33U16sKent CupAway
11.00amDartfordians17 - 10U15sKent CupHome
11.00amSittingbourne0 - 41U14sEast Kent CupAway
Saturday 17th December 2016
3.00pmWeavering67 - 52nd XVPremier 2 EastHome
3.00pmHastings / Bexhill45 - 293rd XVDragon Fire 4 EastHome
2.00pmSheppey10 - 261st XVLondon 3 SEAway
Sunday 11th December 2016
12.30pmDartfordians10 - 72Girls RugbyFriendlyAway
11.00amGravesend67 - 12U14sFriendlyHome
Saturday 10th December 2016
3.00pmWhitstable17 - 363rd XVDragon Fire 4 EastHome
2.00pmOld Dunstonians19 - 271st XVLondon 3 SEAway
2.00pmTonbridge / Judds17 - 72nd XVPremier 2 EastAway
Sunday 4th December 2016
11.00amDover5 - 55U16sAway
11.00amDeal & Bettes39 - 5U15sHome
Sunday 27th November 2016
12.00pmDartfordians20 - 30Girls RugbyPUPAway
11.00amFolkestone65 - 15U14sFriendlyHome
Saturday 26th November 2016
2.30pmEastbourne38 - 51st XVLondon 3 SEHome
2.30pmMedway17 - 172nd XVPremier 2 EastAway
Sunday 20th November 2016
11.00amAshford7 - 81U16sAway
11.00amAshford58 - 0U15sHome
11.00amGillingham Anch27 - 12U14sFriendly - Development XVHome
Saturday 19th November 2016
2.30pmPulborough13 - 191st XVLondon 3 SEAway
2.30pmDover39 - 172nd XVPremier 2 EastHome
2.30pmDover17 - 143rd XVDragon Fire 4 EastAway
Sunday 13th November 2016
2.30pmAshford15 - 284th/Veterans XVVeterans CupAway
2.30pmAshford15 - 28U14sSpitfire Golden OldiesAway
11.00amCranbrook53 - 5U16sKent CupHome
11.00amCranbrook0 - 52U15sKent CupAway
Sunday 6th November 2016
11.00amBeckenham5 - 54U16sKent CupAway
11.00amTunbridge Wells20 - 0U15sKent CupHome
11.00amDover10 - 72U14sEast Kent CupAway
Saturday 5th November 2016
3.00pmCanterbury18 - 483rd XVDragon Fire 4 EastAway
2.30pmGillingham Anch30 - 121st XVLondon 3 SEHome
2.30pmCanterbury24 - 212nd XVPremier 2 EastAway
Sunday 30th October 2016
11.00amAsh22 - 19U16sAway
11.00amCanterbury31 - 19U15sHome
11.00amCanterbury44 - 12U14sFriendlyAway
Saturday 29th October 2016
3.00pmAylesford Bulls17 - 451st XVLondon 3 SEAway
3.00pmAylesford Bulls47 - 02nd XVPremier 2 EastHome
3.00pmAshford Barbarians19 - 73rd XVDragon Fire 4 EastHome
Sunday 23rd October 2016
11.00amGillingham Anch57 - 7U15sHome
11.00amWhitstable66 - 7U14sFriendlyHome
Saturday 22nd October 2016
3.00pmHaywards Heath9 - 131st XVLondon 3 SEHome
3.00pmEdenbridge0 - 522nd XVPremier 2 EastAway
3.00pmMaidstone29 - 273rd XVDragon Fire 4 EastAway
Sunday 16th October 2016
11.00amMaidstone0 - 52U16sHome
11.00amSevenoaks10 - 19U15sAway
11.00amAylesford Bulls17 - 14U14sFriendlyAway
Saturday 15th October 2016
3.00pmDeal & Bettes10 - 482nd XVPremier 2 EastAway
3.00pmDeal & Bettes21 - 273rd XVDragon Fire 4 EastAway
Sunday 9th October 2016
11.00amSittingbourne57 - 14U14sFriendlyHome
Saturday 8th October 2016
3.00pmLewes39 - 271st XVLondon 3 SEAway
3.00pmEast Peckham22 - 102nd XVPremier 2 EastHome
3.00pmAsh14 - 123rd XVDragon Fire 4 EastHome
Sunday 2nd October 2016
12.00pmDartfordians95 - 0Girls RugbyFriendlyHome
11.00amWhitstable38 - 19U16sfriendlyHome
11.00amMedway26 - 0U14sFriendlyHome
Saturday 1st October 2016
3.00pmPark House31 - 51st XVLondon 3 SEHome
3.00pmGravesend20 - 162nd XVPremier 2 EastAway
3.00pmWhitstable22 - 313rd XVFriendlyHome
Sunday 25th September 2016
11.00amAylesford Bulls0 - 31U15sKent CupAway
11.00amAshford5 - 46U14sEast Kent Cup PrelimAway
Saturday 24th September 2016
3.00pmFolkestone14 - 311st XVLondon 3 SEAway
3.00pmFolkestone62 - 132nd XVPremier 2 EastHome
3.00pmFolkestone40 - 03rd XVDragon Fire 4 EastHome
1.30pmFolkestone1 - 4U12sCurtain Raiser Vs FolkestoneAway
Sunday 18th September 2016
11.00amOld Elthamians12 - 48U16sKent CupHome
11.00amBromley31 - 0U15sKent CupHome
11.00amGillingham Anch5 - 61U14sFriendlyAway
Saturday 17th September 2016
3.00pmSheppey52 - 241st XVLondon 3 SEHome
3.00pmWeavering18 - 242nd XVPremier 2 EastAway
Sunday 11th September 2016
11.00amMedway31 - 21U16sfriendlyHome
Saturday 10th September 2016
3.00pmAshford47 - 71st XVLondon 3 SEHome
3.00pmAshford48 - 02nd XVFriendlyHome
Saturday 3rd September 2016
2.00pmFolkestone40 - 151st XVKent ShieldHome
Saturday 27th August 2016
3.00pmBasildon31 - 71st XVFriendlyHome
Sign up to the TWRUFC Newsletter
London and SE 2 - 2018-19
Latest Results more
23/09U16sTunbridge WellsAway15-28
23/09U16sMaidstoneHome32-12
22/091st XVBeckenhamAway42-0
22/092nd XVCanterburyHome31-25
22/093rd XVAshford BarbariansAway45-0
16/09U16sDoverAway0-38
Next Fixtures more
29/091st XVHorshamHome3.00pm
29/092nd XVEast PeckhamAway3.00pm
29/093rd XVCanterburyHome3.00pm
30/09U14sKent RFU010.00am
30/09U13sGillingham AnchAway10.00am
30/09U12sAshfordAway10.00am

For any information regarding senior or junior rugby, sponsorship packages or membership, please contact us or call us on 01843 868857.

Contact Details

01843 868857

info@thanetwanderers.co.uk

St Peter's Recreation Ground
Callis Court Road
Broadstairs
Kent
CT10 3AE

Social Media

Website by

Broadbiz Web Services Ltd. logo
London Array logo